Search
  • Charlie-HWC

2022 Lunar Skin Sweepstakes (Facebook/Web Only)

Updated: Feb 3


What is Up, Heroes of Dominion!?

The 2022 Chinese New Year Event is coming on January 31st!


Winds from the East Event

(Jan 31, 2022 - Feb 3rd, 2022)

2022 Lunar Skin Sweepstakes Info After the Article


The winds from the East are blowing in the Dominion. Would you stay, or rather set off on a journey full of adventures and treasures you've never seen before? The East is only generous to the worthiest of Heroes, so don't just step aside!


Note: The Winds from the East will go live at 2am UTC for Web, and 5am UTC for Facebook!



Winds from the East Tasks:



  1. Strength in Perseverance (Daily login) 1-2-3

  2. Majesty & Wisdom (VIP Level) 1-2-3-4-5

  3. Business Mindset (Buying Emeralds) 100-300-1000-2500-5000-12000-30000-50000

  4. Farsighted Solution (Spending Emeralds) 100-250-500-750-1500-3000-7000-15000-20000-30000-40000-60000

  5. Unstoppable (Spending Energy) 100-200-300-500-750-1500-2500-3500-4500-6000-7500-10000

  6. The Dragon's Treasures (Outland chests) 1-3-5-7-10-20-30-40-50-60-70-80

  7. Determination (Tasks count) 1-5-10-20-30-40-50-57









Winds from the East Rewards:

"Distant Wisdoms Box"


5 Soul Stones of your Choice

Chabba/Isaac/Alvanor









Three New Lunar Skins Will Be Added As Well!

  • Alvanor - Armor

  • Chabba - Physical Attack

  • Isaac - Magic Defense



 

Winners of the 2022 Lunar Skin Sweepstakes

(contact me on Discord for your prize! Username CharlieM#7777 )





Winner 1: Viking

Winner 2: WORK

Winner 3: Heather Daggett









How to Enter The 2022 Lunar Skin FB/Web Sweepstakes:

 

--> Complete Rules/Policies of the Sweepstakes Here <---

 

This sweepstakes is for All Facebook and Web Players!

  1. The sweepstakes is active from 1/31/22 at 2am UTC to 2/3/22 at 2am UCT.

  2. Leave ANY comment on the Video linked here: Winds from the East 2022

  3. The winners* will be decided at random; a random comment will be selected.

  4. There will be 3 Winners Chosen.

  5. The winning commenters will receive:

  • 500 Skin Stone Chests (contain 5000 Skin Stones of player’s choice).

*players from countries who have blocked purchase of items from games are not eligible for this prize.



Invalid Entries:

  1. A comment containing language that's against Youtube's Community Guidelines

  2. A comment made on a date and time outside of the sweepstakes period listed in How To Enter #2.

  3. A comment containing any personal information.

  4. A comment from a player that lives in a country that has blocked the purchase of items from mobile games.

 


I Love You All, And Good Luck in Dominion!


875 views1 comment