Search
  • Charlie-HWC

2022 Romantic Skin Sweepstakes (Facebook/Web Only)

Updated: Feb 18


What is Up, Heroes of Dominion!?

The Time to Love Event is Coming February 14th, 2022!

Time to Love Event

(Feb 14th, 2022 - Feb 17th, 2022)


2022 Romantic Skin Sweepstakes Info After the Article




Time to Love Tasks:


1. The Daily Life of Lovers (Daily login) 1-2-3


2. All Too Serious (VIP level) 1-2-3-4-5


3. Magical Magnetism (Buying Emeralds) 100-300-1000-2500-5000-12000-30000-50000


4. Deep Feelings (Spending Emeralds) 100-250-500-750-1500-3000-7000-15000-20000-30000-40000-60000


5. Love Energy (Spending Energy) 100-200-300-500-750-1500-2500-3500-4500-6000-7500-10000


6. Inordinate Passion (Outland chests) 1-3-5-7-10-20-30-40-50-60-70-80


7. Immortal Love (Quests count) 1-5-10-20-30-40-50-57






Time to Love Rewards:

"Romantic Box"

5 Soul Stones of your Choice

Aurora/Dark Star/ Yasmine






Three New Romantic Skins Will Be Added As Well!


Aurora - Magic Attack

Dark Star - Health

Yasmine - Critical Hit Chance

 

Winners of the 2022 Romantic Skin Sweepstakes

(contact me on Discord for your prize! Username CharlieM#7777 )



Winner 1: ironmonkeyfist74

Winner 2: D. Warman

Winner 3: Fahad S







How to Enter The 2022 Romantic Skin FB/Web Sweepstakes:


This sweepstakes is for All Facebook and Web Players!
  1. The sweepstakes is active from 2/10/22 at 2am UTC to 2/13/22 at 2am UCT.

  2. Leave ANY comment on the Video linked here: Romantic Skins First Look!

  3. The winners will be decided at random; a random comment will be selected.

  4. There will be 3 Winners Chosen.

  5. The winning commenters will receive:

500 Skin Stone Chests (contain 5000 Skin Stones of player’s choice)


Invalid Entries:

  1. A comment containing language that's against Youtube's Community Guidelines

  2. A comment made on a date and time outside of the sweepstakes period listed in How To Enter #2.

  3. A comment containing any personal information.

  4. A comment from a player that lives in a country that has blocked the purchase of items from mobile games.

 

--> Complete Rules/Policies of the Sweepstakes Here <---

 

I Love You All, And Good Luck in Dominion!


1,977 views0 comments